Chauffeured transfers in Perugia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Perugia with the fare shown first
Perugia arranges pre-booked transfers in Perugia (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Perugia, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Perugia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Perugia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Perugia
€23.10
the cheapest route
9 min
Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Chirofisiogen Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Perugia, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Chirofisiogen Center5 km · 9 min€23.10from
- Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Perugia Park Hotel6.2 km · 10 min€25.54from
- Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Bastia6.5 km · 11 min€26.45from
- Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Delta Implants7.1 km · 13 min€28.27from
- Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Borgobrufa SPA Resort11 km · 16 min€36.10from
- Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Flexor Lab12.2 km · 14 min€37.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Chirofisiogen Center | 5 km | 9 min | €23.10 | See details |
| Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Perugia Park Hotel | 6.2 km | 10 min | €25.54 | See details |
| Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Bastia | 6.5 km | 11 min | €26.45 | See details |
| Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Delta Implants | 7.1 km | 13 min | €28.27 | See details |
| Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Borgobrufa SPA Resort | 11 km | 16 min | €36.10 | See details |
| Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi" → Flexor Lab | 12.2 km | 14 min | €37.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Perugia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto dell'Umbria "S. Francesco d'Assisi"
from €23.10Airport
Via dell'Aeroporto, 06134 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Foligno - Foligno Airport-LIAF
from €64.97Airport
06034 Foligno PG
See prices and book →Bastia
from €26.45Station
06083 Bastia Umbra PG, Italia
See prices and book →Ellera Corciano
from €57.39Station
06132 Perugia PG, Italia
See prices and book →Perugia
from €43.60Station
Piazza Vittorio Veneto, 06124 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Liotti
from €43.31Hospital
Via Serafino Siepi, 11, 06123 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Centro Medico Spazio Salute
from €48.48Hospital
Str. Pian della Genna, 19, 06128 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Chirofisiogen Center
from €23.10Hospital
Via della Valtiera, 225/229, 06135 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Delta Implants
from €28.27Hospital
Via Pietro Cestellini, 11/B, 06135 Ponte San Giovanni PG
See prices and book →Fisiomedical S.R.L.
from €48.48Hospital
Via Alfredo Cotani, n56, 06128 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Flexor Lab
from €37.34Hospital
Via delle Fascine, 8, 06132 San Martino In Campo PG
See prices and book →Ospedale di Perugia Santa Maria della Misericordia
from €52.45Hospital
Piazzale Giorgio Menghini, 8/9, 06129 Perugia PG
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Perugia?
In Perugia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Perugia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Perugia?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Perugia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Perugia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Perugia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car